The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)

Tracklist:

1. I'm Electro
Hans Zimmer

2. There He Is
Hans Zimmer

3. I'm Spider-Man
Hans Zimmer

4. My Enemy
Hans Zimmer

5. Ground Rules
Hans Zimmer

6. Look at Me
Hans Zimmer

7. You Need Me
Hans Zimmer

8. So Much Anger
Hans Zimmer

9. I Need to Know
Hans Zimmer

10. Sum Total
Hans Zimmer

11. I Chose You
Hans Zimmer

12. We're Best Friends
Hans Zimmer

13. Still Crazy
Hans Zimmer

14. You're That Guy
Hans Zimmer

15. It's On Again
Alicia Keys (feat. Kendrick Lamar)

16. Song for Zula
Phosphorescent

17. That's My Man
LIZ

18. Here
Pharrell Williams

19. Honest
The Neighbourhood

20. Electro Remix
Alvin Risk

Credits:

Music Composed by
Hans Zimmer and The Magnificent Six, featuring Pharrell Williams and Johnny Marr

The Magnificent Six
Michael Einziger, Junkie XL, Andrew Kawczynski, Johnny Marr, Steve Mazzaro, Pharrell Williams

Soloists
Dominic Lewis, Tom Boyd, Stuart Clark, Randy Cooke, Steve Erdody, Walt Fowler, Satnam Singh Ramgotra, and Mario Reinsch

Additional Arrangments
Ann Marie Simpson

Score Produced by 
Stephen Lipson and Hans Zimmer

Supervising Music Editor
Melissa Muik

Score Wrangler
Bob Badami

Music Production Services
Steve Kofsky

Music Editor
Nevin Seus

Assistant Music Editor
Catherine Wilson

Technical Engineer
Chuck Choi, Stephanie McNally and Jacqueline Friedberg

Orchestrators
Bruce Fowler, Walt Fowler, Suzette Moriarty, Rhea Fowler and Kevin Kaska

Music Preparation
Booker T. White

Copyists & Librarians
Chris Anderson-Bazzoli, Brandon Bailo, Marshall Bowen, Leslie Buttars, Dave Christensen, Dave Giuli, Jennifer Hammond, Lisa Janacua, Valarie King, Frank Macchia, Martin McClellan, Aaron Meyer, Melissa Orquiza, Sasiwan Seiter, Karen Smith and Dave Wells

Orchestra Contractor
Peter Rotter

Score Recorded at
Sony Scoring Stage, Culver City, CA

Band Recorded and Mixed at
Stephen Lipson

Orchestra Recorded by
Alan Meyerson

Additional Recordings by 
Daniel Kresco

Score Mix Assistant
Christian Wenger

Assistant Engineer on Additional Recordings
Seth Waldmann

Pro Tools Operator
Kevin Globerman

Score Mixed at
Remote Control Productions, Santa Monica, CA

Studio Manager for Remote Control Productions
Salini Singh

Assistant to Hans Zimmer
Cynthia Park

Conducted by 
Nick Glennie Smith

Concert Master
Belinda Broughton

Violins
Belinda Broughton (concertmaster), Julie Gigante (P2), Charlie Bisharat, Jacqueline Brand, Andrew Bulbrook, Caroline Campbell, Darius Campo, Roberto Cani, Kevin Connolly, Bruce Dukov, Lorenz Gamma, Endre Granat, Jessica Guideri, Tamara Hatwan, Amy Hershberger, Benjamin Jacobson, Kevin Kumar, Natalie Leggett, Phillip Levy, Lisa Liu, Serena McKinney, Helen Nightengale, Joel Pargman, Alyssa Park, Sara Parkins, Katia Popov, Benjamin Powell, Rafael Rishik, Jay Rosen, Neil Samples, Ann Simpson, Kathleen Sloan, Lisa Sutton, Sarah Thornblade, Shalini Vijayan, Irina Voloshina, Steven Zander

Violas
Brian Dembow (1st), Robert Brophy, Thomas Diener, Andrew Duckles, Alma Fernandez, Matthew Funes, Shawn Mann, Luke Maurer, Darrin MCCann, Victoria Miskolczy, David Walther

Celli
Steve Erdody (1st), Jacob Braun, Eric Byers, Giovanna Clayton, Matthew Cooker, Erika Duke-Kirkpatrick, Vanessa Freebairn-Smith, Maurice Grants, Trevor Handy, Paula Hochhalter, Dennis Karmazyn, Suzie Katayama, Armen Ksajikian, Timothy Landauer, Victor Lawrence, Dane Little, Timothy Loo, Steve Richards, Kim Scholes, Christina Soule, David Speltz, Evgeny Tonkha, Cecilia Tsan, John Walz, Xiaodan Zheng

Bass
Nico Abondolo (1st), Drew Dembowski, Stephen Dress, Edward Meares, Bruce Morgenthaler, David Parmeter, Michael Valerio

Flutes
Geraldine Rotella (1st), Heather Clark

Clarinets
Stuart Clark (1st), Donald Foster, Ralph Williams

Oboes
Thomas Boyd (1st), Lara Wickes

Bassoons
Rose Corrigan (1st), Samantha Duckworth, Judith Farmer, Kenneth Munday

Horns
Andrew Bain (1st), Mark Adams, Laura Brenes, Dylan Hart, Daniel Kelley, Jenny Kim, Gregory Roosa

Trumpets
David Washburn (1st), Jon Lewis, Barry Perkins, Daniel Rosenboom, Arturo Sandoval, Christopher Still

Trombones
Alexander Iles (1st), Steven Holtman, William Reichenbach

Tubas
Doug Tornquist (1st), Gary Hickman

Percussion
Randy Cooke, Satnam Singh Ramgotra

  AFM Seal      

Submitted by sgajakosh on Mon, 03/11/2019 - 06:09